Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1144,421
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0214,984
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0254,987
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3375,181
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1471,334
AzulArgentina 2,4101,498
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8978,636
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6058,454
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1389,407
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1489,413
AmberleyAustralia 14,4188,960
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4867,138
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6217,221
AimoresBrazil 318198
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,041647
AltamiraBrazil 2,0681,285
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0221,257
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 335208
ApodiBrazil 1,7351,078
AracajuBrazil 1,259782
AracuaiBrazil 408254
AragarcasBrazil 979608
AraxaBrazil 306190
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,492927
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8616,749
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1077,524
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5294,679
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4407,109
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9705,574
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9815,581
AbecheChad 8,0334,992
AntofagastaChile 2,7491,708
AricaChile 2,7641,718
AltaiChina 14,7489,164
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3302,691
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3342,693
AraucaColombia 4,1942,606
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2903,287
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1653,210
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1823,220
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7256,043
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8836,142
AswanEgypt 9,6515,997
AsyutEgypt 9,6245,981
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2473,882
AsmaraEritrea 9,8756,137
AssabEritrea 10,1726,321
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6125,973
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7665,447
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1496,307
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1576,933
AccraGhana 5,5783,466
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8836,141
AthensGreece 9,5645,943
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5525,936
AasiaatGreenland 9,8916,147
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5375,926
AputiteqGreenland 9,8106,096
AkureyriIceland 9,7796,077
AgraIndia 14,1108,768
AhmedabadIndia 13,5098,395
AkolaIndia 13,9098,643
AllahabadIndia 14,4598,985
AmritsarIndia 13,8438,602
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,24410,716
AbadanIran 11,3277,039
ArakIran 11,5767,194
AlbengaItaly 8,8795,518
AlgheroItaly 8,6415,370
AmendolaItaly 9,1955,714
AnconaItaly 9,1855,708
ArezzoItaly 9,0685,635
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2073,236
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2683,274
AbashiriJapan 17,23710,711
AburatsuJapan 18,65211,591
AikawaJapan 18,00011,185
AjiroJapan 18,31511,381
AkitaJapan 17,78911,054
AkuneJapan 18,56111,534
AomoriJapan 17,65710,972
AsahikawaJapan 17,30910,756
AsosanJapan 18,50511,499
AmmanJordan 10,2846,391
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0038,702
AinaziLatvia 10,6846,639
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6405,990
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8816,140
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4565,876
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8836,141
AtarMauritania 5,6293,498
AgalegaMauritius 10,7046,652
AcapulcoMexico 7,3284,553
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4799,619
AltaiMongolia 15,3769,555
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8219,832
AgadirMorocco 6,7084,169
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3265,795
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0087,462
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1997,580
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3417,669
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4957,765
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4957,765
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4957,765
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4957,765
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7433,569
AgadezNiger 7,0124,358
AsuncionParaguay 1,510938
ArequipaPeru 2,9321,822
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,50111,496
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6985,405
AradRomania 9,8536,123
AjanRussia 15,9609,918
AldanRussia 15,6399,718
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8837,384
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6638,491
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,53810,277
AnadyrRussia 14,1798,811
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7537,303
ArmavirRussia 11,1996,959
AstrakhanRussia 11,7527,303
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1728,185
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9314,929
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8904,903
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9234,923
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6874,777
Abu HamedSudan 9,5025,905
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2915,774
AqiqSudan 9,9226,165
ArbaatSudan 9,8686,132
AromaSudan 9,6225,979
AtbaraSudan 9,4865,895
Abu KamalSyria 10,8096,717
AleppoSyria 10,5616,563
AranyaprathetThailand 16,39410,187
AtakpameTogo 5,8163,614
AdanaTurkey 10,4366,485
AfyonTurkey 10,1326,296
AnkaraTurkey 10,3716,444
AntalyaTurkey 10,0596,251
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4007,706
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4235,856
AberporthUk 8,8885,523
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9345,552
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6566,622
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7276,666
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7567,305
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7387,294
ArtigasUruguay 1,7021,057
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6624,761
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1125,663
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8796,760
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3045,160
Ada, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0254,987
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2264,490
Akron, OhUsa 7,7974,845
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0855,645
Albany, GaUsa 7,1804,461
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6164,732
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6805,394
Albion, NeUsa 8,8425,495
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9985,591
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3355,180
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9845,583
Algona, IaUsa 8,6685,386
Alice, TxUsa 7,8824,898
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4864,652
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Alma, MiUsa 8,1635,072
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2685,138
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4845,272
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6395,369
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5114,667
Amite, LaUsa 7,5144,669
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7997,953
Anderson, InUsa 7,9644,949
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3704,580
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7284,802
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0254,987
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6657,249
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0614,388
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6374,124
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3814,587
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8095,474
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8516,743
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4825,271
Athens, GaUsa 7,3004,536
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3424,563
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3334,557
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1729,428
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1704,456
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0706,258
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2425,121
Austin, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9838,068
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6398,475
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2902,666
AdenYemen 10,3976,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -