Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2178,213
BustAfghanistan 12,8547,988
BatnaAlgeria 8,1575,069
BecharAlgeria 7,2574,510
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1445,061
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1534,445
BiskraAlgeria 8,0485,001
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6404,747
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,8733,028
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,9093,050
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,9223,059
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5282,814
ByrdAntarctica 7,5384,684
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7121,685
BarilocheArgentina 3,4742,159
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1531,338
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3478,916
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4298,966
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5369,654
BrestBelarus 10,3366,423
BrusselsBelgium 9,1835,707
Belize CityBelize 6,3843,967
BeninBenin 5,8623,643
BohiconBenin 5,8803,654
BermudaBermuda 6,2253,868
BageBrazil 1,6101,000
BambuiBrazil 202126
BarbacenaBrazil 14087
BarbalhaBrazil 1,502933
BarcelosBrazil 2,9481,832
BarraBrazil 998620
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,6201,006
BarreirasBrazil 881547
BelémBrazil 2,1201,317
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1510
BelterraBrazil 2,2661,408
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,214754
Bom JesusBrazil 1,158720
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 754468
BrasiliaBrazil 625388
BrevesBrazil 2,1551,339
BurgasBulgaria 10,0836,266
BurundiBurundi 8,1445,061
BatouriCameroon 6,9344,309
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0595,008
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8186,722
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3766,447
Banff, AbCanada 10,5176,536
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2115,102
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1145,042
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3046,403
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3665,820
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0545,005
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5145,912
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6936,023
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8706,133
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7024,165
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2997,021
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1306,916
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3494,566
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0495,002
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,8272,378
BeijingChina 17,11510,635
BarranquillaColombia 4,8082,988
Benito SalasColombia 4,2622,648
BogotáColombia 4,2862,663
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7436,055
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0414,997
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3874,590
BaniDominican Republic 5,1323,189
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1733,215
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1343,191
BahariyaEgypt 9,4975,902
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7266,044
BiarritzFrance 8,2855,148
BordeauxFrance 8,4435,246
BrestFrance 8,5695,325
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1426,923
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1426,924
BitamGabon 6,5314,059
BanjulGambia 4,7832,972
BerlinGermany 9,7696,071
BrockenGermany 9,5805,953
BokeGuinea 4,6992,920
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7192,933
BudapestHungary 9,7826,079
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7906,084
BangaloreIndia 13,7728,558
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5458,417
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8049,199
BikanerIndia 13,6568,486
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,86710,481
BabolsarIran 11,8997,394
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0007,457
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6427,235
Bandar LengehIran 11,8327,352
BirjandIran 12,3997,705
BushehrIran 11,5227,160
BaghdadIraq 11,0586,871
BasraIraq 11,2907,016
BelmulletIreland 8,8715,513
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8425,494
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2425,743
BergamoItaly 9,0915,649
BolognaItaly 9,1085,660
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2445,744
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0835,644
BrindisiItaly 9,2965,776
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4883,410
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2643,271
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8078,580
BeirutLebanon 10,3186,412
BenghaziLibya 8,9635,570
BirzaiLithuania 10,6176,598
BitolaMacedonia 9,5615,942
BlantyreMalawi 8,3005,158
BvumbweMalawi 8,3025,159
BintuluMalaysia 16,90510,505
BamakoMali 5,3593,330
Bko-SMali 5,3573,329
BougounMali 5,3123,301
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1323,811
BaitagMongolia 15,0509,352
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0939,379
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8459,847
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,40710,195
BayandelgerMongolia 16,43410,213
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6919,751
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,25710,102
BulganMongolia 15,7099,761
BhamawMyanmar 16,0099,948
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9137,403
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1387,542
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1787,567
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6183,491
BilmaNiger 7,5554,695
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5734,084
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,4007,084
BergenNorway 9,9786,201
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9786,200
BjornoyaNorway 11,3967,082
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,8096,717
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,6116,594
BadinPakistan 13,1668,182
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6748,497
BalakotPakistan 13,7198,525
BarkhanPakistan 13,3358,287
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0483,137
BascoPhilippines 18,55611,531
BialystokPoland 10,3616,438
BejaPortugal 7,4784,647
BragancaPortugal 7,8724,892
BistritaRomania 10,1196,288
BucharestRomania 10,0856,267
BajkitRussia 14,4748,994
BarabinskRussia 13,8528,608
BarnaulRussia 14,2378,847
BerezovoRussia 12,9298,034
BiserRussia 12,6397,854
BlagovescenskRussia 16,56810,295
BogdarinRussia 15,7469,785
BogucanyRussia 14,7459,163
BomnakRussia 16,11110,011
BorRussia 14,2048,827
BorzjaRussia 16,22910,085
BratskRussia 15,0939,379
BelgradeSerbia 9,7176,038
BoSierra Leone 4,7062,924
BontheSierra Leone 4,6152,868
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7086,033
BerberaSomalia 10,3086,406
BusanSouth Korea 18,20611,313
BadajozSpain 7,6104,729
BarcelonaSpain 8,3095,163
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0805,021
BabanusaSudan 8,5985,343
BaselSwitzerland 9,1065,659
BernSwitzerland 9,0545,626
BangkokThailand 16,19210,062
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,20310,069
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,11710,016
BizerteTunisia 8,5035,284
BalikesirTurkey 9,9716,196
BursaTurkey 10,0866,268
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7487,922
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0565,627
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0475,622
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0485,623
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0415,618
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8885,523
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9695,573
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0106,220
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2795,145
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4054,602
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9158,025
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9158,026
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7284,802
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5394,685
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5054,664
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4324,618
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8894,902
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4725,265
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3666,441
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4378,350
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6664,764
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8077,959
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5677,809
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2475,125
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7736,073
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6584,758
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4824,649
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0456,242
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3455,807
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4184,610
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1284,430
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8866,765
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1624,450
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3984,597
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0585,007
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1826,327
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6864,776
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4644,638
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4694,641
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5415,307
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7154,794
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1795,083
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9044,912
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4364,621
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8764,894
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4614,636
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8374,870
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3695,201
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9035,533
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5754,707
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6984,784
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3055,161
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3915,836
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5654,701
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8684,889
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8484,877
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6504,754
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4304,617
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3255,173
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7564,820
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3896,456
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1928,198
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0412,511
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3402,697
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5234,675
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5194,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -