Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9688,059
ChlefAlgeria 7,8644,887
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2165,106
CeresArgentina 2,1081,310
ChamicalArgentina 2,5091,559
ChepesArgentina 2,5791,602
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,5772,223
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8771,166
CórdobaArgentina 2,3741,475
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3751,476
CorrientesArgentina 1,7091,062
CairnsAustralia 15,7769,803
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7068,517
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4718,992
CedunaAustralia 14,2128,831
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7349,156
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4649,610
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1928,819
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,15610,039
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1258,778
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3548,920
ChittagongBangladesh 15,4509,601
CharnocksBarbados 4,0482,515
CotonouBenin 5,8623,643
C. ItapemirimBrazil 321200
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 390243
CabroboBrazil 1,376855
CaceresBrazil 1,507936
CaetiteBrazil 681423
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,6741,040
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,103686
Campo MouraoBrazil 967601
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 341212
Campos SalesBrazil 1,500932
CanavieirasBrazil 725450
CaparaoBrazil 234146
CapinopolisBrazil 597371
CaratingaBrazil 200124
CaravelasBrazil 565351
CarinhanhaBrazil 651404
CarolinaBrazil 1,458906
Castro, ParanáBrazil 809503
CataguasesBrazil 208129
CatalaoBrazil 458284
CatanduvaBrazil 527327
CaxiasBrazil 1,6861,048
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,247775
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,8501,150
Cel. PachecoBrazil 191119
ChapecoBrazil 1,176731
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,588987
CipoBrazil 1,156719
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,424885
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12779
CordeiroBrazil 284177
CorrentinaBrazil 732455
CorumbaBrazil 1,413878
CoximBrazil 1,137707
CrateusBrazil 1,6911,051
CuiabaBrazil 1,370851
CuritibaBrazil 804500
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4186,474
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0176,846
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0946,894
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7456,056
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0116,221
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3025,781
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,7517,302
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3367,045
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5447,174
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2925,153
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3345,179
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8804,897
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6134,731
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6194,735
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1196,910
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7554,819
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1136,284
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8695,512
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4045,222
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8756,137
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5897,201
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2436,365
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3786,449
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4785,268
Comox, BcCanada 11,0616,873
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9986,834
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9556,186
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3146,409
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4536,496
ChicoChile 3,8742,408
ChillanChile 3,2822,039
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3732,096
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,7891,733
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,8912,418
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1381,950
ChangchunChina 17,18610,680
ChangduChina 15,9579,916
ChangshaChina 17,50310,876
ChengduChina 16,60710,320
ChongqingChina 16,87610,487
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4002,734
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3645,819
CamagueyCuba 5,8963,664
CasablancaCuba 6,3493,945
ChebCzech Republic 9,5555,938
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9506,183
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2303,250
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2123,239
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1943,228
CanarEcuador 4,2542,644
CairoEgypt 9,8026,091
CaenFrance 8,8175,479
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7345,428
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9091,808
CocobeachGabon 6,2913,909
CologneGermany 9,3295,797
ChiosGreece 9,7716,072
CorfuGreece 9,3735,825
ConakryGuinea 4,6812,909
CatacamasHonduras 6,0033,730
CholutecaHonduras 5,9973,727
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0448,727
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4609,607
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4609,607
ChahbaharIran 12,3637,682
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8605,506
ClonesIreland 8,9705,574
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9225,544
CorkIreland 8,7105,413
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7065,410
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5935,340
CameriItaly 9,0205,605
CampobassoItaly 9,1255,670
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6845,397
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6135,352
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5895,337
Cape MeleItaly 8,8755,515
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0685,635
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8895,524
CerviaItaly 9,1495,685
CiampinoItaly 9,0035,595
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0475,622
Cisa PassItaly 9,0195,605
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9695,574
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2985,778
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8455,496
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1315,674
ChibaJapan 18,23511,331
ChichibuJapan 18,21311,318
ChichijimaJapan 19,00411,809
ChoshiJapan 18,20211,311
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3846,453
ChilekaMalawi 8,3005,158
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2185,107
ChitipaMalawi 8,3255,173
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5755,329
ComitanMexico 6,6204,114
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,80511,064
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,35110,161
ChoirMongolia 16,14510,033
CasablancaMorocco 7,0984,411
ChindeMozambique 8,3595,195
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4539,603
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9217,408
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2357,603
CondegaNicaragua 5,9363,689
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2349,467
ChejuNorth Korea 18,24911,340
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,87411,107
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,05411,219
ChhorPakistan 13,2718,247
ChitralPakistan 13,5898,444
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,243772
ConcepcionParaguay 1,431889
CajamarcaPeru 3,9752,470
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9582,459
ChiclayoPeru 4,1262,564
ChimbotePeru 3,8922,418
CuzcoPeru 3,0501,896
CzestochowaPoland 9,9896,207
CoimbraPortugal 7,6464,751
CalafatRomania 9,8386,113
CeahlauRomania 10,2086,343
ClujRomania 10,0366,236
ConstantaRomania 10,2526,371
CraiovaRomania 9,9216,165
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,3788,313
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1858,193
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0868,753
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8028,577
Cape UelenRussia 13,6058,454
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,96710,544
CaraRussia 15,6639,733
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5107,774
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1238,776
ChitaRussia 15,9549,914
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9549,914
CokurdahRussia 14,3338,907
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,8209,831
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3033,917
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,44910,843
CaceresSpain 7,6874,777
CadizSpain 7,4334,619
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7774,833
CordobaSpain 7,6274,740
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8078,580
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,40210,192
ChanthaburiThailand 16,31810,140
Chiang MaiThailand 16,14210,031
Chiang RaiThailand 16,25410,100
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,22510,082
ChumphonThailand 15,9429,907
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8826,141
CorumTurkey 10,5586,561
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,8888,009
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0838,130
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8725,513
CernovcyUkraine 10,2746,384
ChernigovUkraine 10,7696,692
CarrascoUruguay 2,0231,257
ColoniaUruguay 2,0971,303
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7652,961
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9094,915
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3574,572
Camden, ScUsa 7,1684,454
Canton, NyUsa 7,8804,897
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8515,500
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9884,342
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8164,857
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Casper, WyUsa 9,4625,880
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8226,725
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5234,675
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2334,495
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6095,349
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0064,354
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0164,360
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5824,711
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3964,596
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5054,664
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8024,848
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6824,774
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1664,453
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9065,534
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2395,741
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2105,102
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2355,117
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4526,495
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3055,782
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8094,853
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8094,853
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7624,823
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5805,332
Clark, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7954,844
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7754,832
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8245,483
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8644,887
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3555,192
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6298,469
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0775,019
College Park, MdUsa 7,4004,598
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0865,646
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2415,121
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1704,456
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8974,907
Columbus, InUsa 7,8814,897
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2875,150
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7934,843
Conception, MoUsa 8,5075,286
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6475,373
Conway, ArUsa 7,9384,933
Conway, ScUsa 7,0554,384
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6894,778
Corning, ArUsa 7,9484,939
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7054,788
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8284,864
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0424,998
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7044,787
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7416,675
Covington, LaUsa 7,4994,660
Covington, TnUsa 7,8834,899
Crete, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6916,022
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6147,839
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6147,839
CaracasVenezuela 4,2142,619
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7902,355
CoroVenezuela 4,4822,785
ChipataZambia 8,1245,048
ChomaZambia 7,4544,632
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9224,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -