Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6024,724
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8704,891
DavisAntarctica 9,1345,676
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9719,924
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36610,170
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4468,977
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0538,733
DhakaBangladesh 15,3259,523
D’UccleBelgium 9,1835,707
DiamantinaBrazil 202126
DiamantinoBrazil 1,457905
DouradosBrazil 1,143711
DoualaCameroon 6,4494,008
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9244,924
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6025,967
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0066,839
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6637,247
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8114,854
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0996,276
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1625,072
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1235,669
DuianChina 15,9229,894
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4275,858
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1586,312
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3363,316
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2153,241
DabaaEgypt 9,5895,958
DakhlaEgypt 9,3685,821
DijonFrance 8,9475,560
DresdenGermany 9,7056,031
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8966,771
DebrecenHungary 9,9476,181
DalatangiIceland 9,8306,108
DaltonganjIndia 14,6789,121
DarbhangaIndia 14,8819,247
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7779,804
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7869,810
DumkaIndia 15,0029,322
DwarkaIndia 13,1378,163
DezfulIran 11,4007,084
DublinIreland 8,9365,553
DecimomannuItaly 8,5945,340
DobbiacoItaly 9,3165,789
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2263,247
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2626,377
DagorettiKenya 8,9985,591
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,7086,654
DedzaMalawi 8,2725,141
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0899,998
DashbalbarMongolia 16,21710,077
DaweiMyanmar 15,9599,917
De BiltNetherlands 9,3265,795
De KooyNetherlands 9,3715,823
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3735,824
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1327,539
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0507,488
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6247,844
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9137,403
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0146,223
DalbandinPakistan 12,8097,960
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4738,372
DirPakistan 13,5878,443
DroshPakistan 13,5838,440
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,31011,378
DohaQatar 11,4817,134
DorohoiRomania 10,2856,391
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1918,197
DudinkaRussia 13,5958,448
DzardzanRussia 14,5369,033
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3787,070
DakarSenegal 4,8333,003
DaruSierra Leone 4,7842,973
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5134,668
DamazinSudan 9,2765,764
DongolaSudan 9,2145,725
DamascusSyria 10,3896,456
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3906,456
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7776,697
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3288,282
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0455,620
DjerbaTunisia 8,3225,171
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8766,758
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3255,795
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0715,637
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8926,768
DonetskUkraine 11,0656,876
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8467,361
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3894,592
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4134,606
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1235,048
Danville, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1444,439
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5156,534
David City, NeUsa 8,7345,427
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8484,877
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4406,488
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2274,491
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8816,140
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1375,057
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2025,097
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7994,846
Delphine, InUsa 8,1035,035
Denton, MdUsa 7,3574,572
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1575,690
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5365,305
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7096,033
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0615,630
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0104,978
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7244,800
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0296,232
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6825,395
Dover, DeUsa 7,3574,572
Dover, TnUsa 7,7564,820
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1495,064
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4275,237
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8595,505
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9784,957
Durham, NhUsa 7,5304,679
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7413,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -