Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5344,682
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0274,988
EsquelArgentina 3,5882,230
EzeizaArgentina 2,1751,351
East SaleAustralia 13,4468,356
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8458,603
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8458,604
EssendonAustralia 13,5268,405
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 312194
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,445898
EspinosaBrazil 577358
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5076,529
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5186,536
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5166,535
Edson, AbCanada 10,6906,643
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3386,424
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6405,990
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3917,078
ErlianChina 16,57310,299
El CaranoColombia 4,5682,838
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,0586,250
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2463,260
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0983,168
El ArishEgypt 10,0576,250
El TorEgypt 9,9146,161
ErfurtGermany 9,5415,929
EssenGermany 9,3625,818
EsfahanIran 11,7067,274
EilatIsrael 10,0896,270
EsashiJapan 17,55410,908
EldoretKenya 8,9145,539
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,5959,691
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7964,223
EeldeNetherlands 9,4735,887
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0487,487
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9493,697
EnuguNigeria 6,3633,954
EncarnacionParaguay 1,452902
EvoraPortugal 7,5254,676
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,90110,502
EkimcanRussia 16,32910,147
Elat’MaRussia 11,5577,182
ElistaRussia 11,4697,127
ErbogacenRussia 14,9419,284
EssejRussia 14,1538,795
Ed DueimSudan 9,1655,695
El FasherSudan 8,4575,255
El GeneinaSudan 8,1695,077
El ObeidSudan 8,9205,543
El ShowakSudan 9,5285,921
En NahudSudan 8,7215,419
EdirneTurkey 9,9736,197
ErzincanTurkey 10,8876,766
ErzurumTurkey 11,0306,854
EskisehirTurkey 10,1836,328
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0317,476
EntebbeUganda 8,6015,345
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2745,763
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2225,730
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1965,093
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1174,423
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5864,714
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5215,917
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4945,278
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7885,461
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5364,683
Elko, NvUsa 10,0156,223
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6934,780
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8656,130
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7854,838
Erie, PaUsa 7,8394,871
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4995,281
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7196,661
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1595,070
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6566,622
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2465,746
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6826,016
Evansville, InUsa 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -