Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4778,375
FarahAfghanistan 12,6657,870
FormosaArgentina 1,604997
ForrestAustralia 14,3008,886
FrancistownBotswana 7,3784,585
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1961,364
FloraniaBrazil 1,7321,076
FlorestaBrazil 1,400870
FlorianoBrazil 1,478918
FlorianopolisBrazil 958596
FormosaBrazil 608378
FortalezaBrazil 1,9011,181
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,242772
FrancaBrazil 358222
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9496,183
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6646,627
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5536,558
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2677,001
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3166,410
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3107,028
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7746,695
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8986,772
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6814,773
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6704,766
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5545,937
FayaChad 8,0875,025
FamagustaCyprus 10,2436,365
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7336,048
FarafraEgypt 9,3555,813
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5774,087
FichtelbergGermany 9,6125,973
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3545,813
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5515,935
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1355,677
FaranahGuinea 4,9443,073
FalconaraItaly 9,1755,702
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0515,625
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1795,704
FonniItaly 8,6675,386
FrontoneItaly 9,1285,672
FrosinoneItaly 9,0405,617
FukauraJapan 17,69010,993
FukueJapan 18,43811,457
FukuiJapan 18,23111,329
FukuokaJapan 18,40911,440
FukushimaJapan 17,99411,182
FukuyamaJapan 18,38811,427
FushikiJapan 18,14711,277
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8138,583
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3215,792
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1775,703
FunchalMadeira 6,5274,056
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2772,658
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2874,528
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1656,317
FaroPortugal 7,3844,589
FerganaRussia 13,5918,446
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6402,884
FalunSweden 10,4266,479
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1315,674
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7776,697
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6667,871
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6575,380
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3955,217
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1215,668
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6934,780
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0394,996
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1265,671
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5505,313
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1475,063
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1444,439
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8874,279
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9104,294
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6566,000
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9244,924
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4005,841
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0955,030
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4115,227
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2235,731
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6685,386
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1125,662
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5964,099
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3605,195
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1235,048
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0044,974
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4784,647
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7404,810
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5664,702
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7334,805
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3124,544
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1266,292
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1265,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -