Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3358,286
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2588,239
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7374,808
General PicoArgentina 2,5961,613
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0411,269
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4612,151
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4478,356
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1278,778
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9389,283
GrazAustria 9,5295,921
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4757,130
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5877,200
GomelBelarus 10,7936,707
GrodnoBelarus 10,4396,487
GaranhunsBrazil 1,479919
GoianiaBrazil 663412
GoiasBrazil 788490
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 257160
GrajauBrazil 1,602996
GuairaBrazil 1,144711
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,8331,139
GuaratingaBrazil 599372
GarouaCameroon 7,0804,399
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7394,809
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7216,041
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9466,802
Golden, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Goose, NfCanada 8,3055,161
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2925,153
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9076,778
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5314,680
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7034,787
GanzhouChina 17,77711,047
GuangzhouChina 17,66810,979
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2523,264
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3672,714
GonderEthiopia 9,6155,975
GourdonFrance 8,5475,311
GrenobleFrance 8,8225,482
GeisenheimGermany 9,3075,783
GorlitzGermany 9,7736,073
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4544,632
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3753,961
GeorgetownGuyana 3,3572,086
GoaIndia 13,4528,359
GuwahatiIndia 15,4479,599
GelaItaly 8,8045,471
GenoaItaly 8,9495,561
GhediItaly 9,1085,660
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2315,736
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0535,626
GrossetoItaly 8,9695,573
GrottaglieItaly 9,2485,747
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7545,440
GuidoniaItaly 9,0265,609
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0803,157
GifuJapan 18,30311,373
GaoMali 6,2753,899
GuamMariana Islands 18,82611,699
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8784,895
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7154,794
GuaymasMexico 8,9435,557
GaluutMongolia 15,6239,708
GemertNetherlands 9,3085,784
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6217,843
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1067,523
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1567,554
GayaNiger 6,2923,910
GardermoenNorway 10,2006,338
GeiloNorway 10,1046,279
GdanskPoland 10,1796,325
GalatiRomania 10,2716,382
Gor’KijRussia 11,7177,281
GorznyjRussia 11,4987,145
GridinoRussia 11,5397,170
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4196,474
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8622,400
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3995,219
GijonSpain 8,0825,022
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4685,262
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4725,886
GoteborgSweden 10,0656,255
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0646,254
GothenburgSweden 10,0656,254
GunnarnSweden 10,7896,704
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9275,547
GabesTunisia 8,2925,153
GafsaTunisia 8,2365,118
GiresunTurkey 10,8436,738
GoztepeTurkey 10,1286,293
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2617,619
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1047,522
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2245,732
GajvoronUkraine 10,5346,546
GeniceskUkraine 10,7826,700
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5184,672
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0918,135
Galva, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7966,087
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5914,717
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6674,764
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1146,285
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1244,427
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9085,535
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9035,533
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2135,725
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5664,702
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7895,462
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3815,830
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1805,083
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6156,596
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2085,101
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0556,248
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4525,252
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9644,949
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5184,672
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2934,532
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7154,794
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7194,797
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9084,914
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7334,805
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0895,027
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3164,546
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2524,507
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2185,107
Groton, CtUsa 7,3734,582
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5567,802
GuanareVenezuela 4,2812,660
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2132,618
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9472,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -