Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7007,892
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8504,878
HuamboAngola 6,3983,976
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6679,736
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9278,033
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9248,031
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3839,559
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7044,166
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1307,538
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4594,635
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4824,649
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9264,925
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3045,161
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9704,953
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0026,837
Hope, BcCanada 10,8176,722
HaikouChina 17,33310,771
HailarChina 16,45810,227
HamiChina 15,3289,525
HetanChina 14,3128,893
HavanaCuba 6,3383,938
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1123,177
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0663,148
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2573,267
HelwanEgypt 9,7856,080
HurguadaEgypt 9,8736,135
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6996,027
HelsinkiFinland 10,8186,723
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8436,738
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0166,224
HamburgGermany 9,6806,015
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6796,015
HannoverGermany 9,5795,953
HelgolandGermany 9,6165,975
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3195,791
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5375,926
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7026,029
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8587,990
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1898,196
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6996,027
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9858,690
HaifaIsrael 10,2346,359
HaboroJapan 17,25610,723
HachijojimaJapan 18,50911,502
HachinoheJapan 17,67410,983
HagiJapan 18,35311,405
HakodateJapan 17,54910,905
HamadaJapan 18,31711,382
HamamatsuJapan 18,36711,414
HikoneJapan 18,31811,383
HimejiJapan 18,36311,411
HiradoJapan 18,40111,435
HirooJapan 17,44310,839
HiroshimaJapan 18,37911,421
HitaJapan 18,45511,468
HitoyoshiJapan 18,56311,535
HunLibya 8,4385,243
HomboriMali 6,0743,774
HomalinMyanmar 15,7799,805
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9689,922
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1007,519
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0597,494
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9527,427
HororataNew Zealand 12,0497,487
HyderabadPakistan 13,1338,161
HuanucoPeru 3,6262,253
HelPoland 10,2046,341
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,84410,467
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1878,194
HatangaRussia 13,8568,610
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,6337,850
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0762,533
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6266,603
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7556,062
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8179,829
HaejuSouth Korea 17,78111,049
HyesanSouth Korea 17,52610,891
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9098,643
HalaibSudan 9,9376,175
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5465,932
HudeibaSudan 9,4775,889
HaparandaSweden 11,0916,892
HarnosandSweden 10,6526,619
HamaSyria 10,4806,512
HassakahSyria 10,8716,756
Hua HinThailand 16,09410,001
HakkariTurkey 11,1636,937
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2095,722
HersonUkraine 10,6436,613
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3996,462
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6664,764
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9784,957
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5094,666
Hart, MiUsa 8,3005,157
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4914,655
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1704,456
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2355,739
Hays, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4626,501
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7025,407
Helena, MtUsa 10,0486,244
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8214,860
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1804,462
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3124,544
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2035,719
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7914,842
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3084,541
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1165,665
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4054,601
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0775,019
Holly, CoUsa 8,8405,494
Homer, AkUsa 12,8948,013
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0975,032
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7944,843
Horton, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2355,739
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4654,639
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2635,135
Houma, LaUsa 7,4444,626
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8114,854
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6334,744
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5704,704
Huron, SdUsa 9,0245,608
HanoiVietnam 16,88510,492
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,72010,390
HarareZimbabwe 7,8384,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -