Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3508,296
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4558,361
JuninArgentina 2,3151,439
JacarezinhoBrazil 704437
JacobinaBrazil 1,054655
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8251,134
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,7451,084
Joao PinheiroBrazil 341212
Juiz De ForaBrazil 208129
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3916,457
JiuquanChina 15,8339,839
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5153,427
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2293,249
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2323,251
JoensuuFinland 11,1796,947
JokioinenFinland 10,7996,711
JyvskylFinland 10,9836,825
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9386,176
JulianehbGreenland 8,9795,580
JagdalpurIndia 14,3908,942
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7009,756
JerusalemIsrael 10,2126,346
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7613,580
JosNigeria 6,6784,150
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4756,509
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4866,516
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1918,197
JhelumPakistan 13,7448,541
JiwaniPakistan 12,4747,751
JuliacaPeru 2,8071,744
JakutskRussia 15,3209,520
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5537,179
JenisejskRussia 14,4899,004
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,19210,684
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,95810,538
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0722,530
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1596,313
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3056,404
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3334,557
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4664,639
JubaSudan 8,7055,410
JokkmokkSweden 10,9676,815
JönköpingSweden 10,1716,320
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1656,317
JendoubaTunisia 8,3805,207
JerbaTunisia 8,3405,182
JerseyUk 8,7385,430
JaltaUkraine 10,6656,627
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6054,726
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7774,833
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9094,293
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6194,735
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9227,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -