Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3428,291
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9928,074
KhostAfghanistan 13,3988,326
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3328,285
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,8283,000
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1588,798
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4375,865
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4817,134
KandiBenin 6,1993,852
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8056,715
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6005,344
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6015,345
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2035,719
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8734,892
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3257,659
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3017,023
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9735,576
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9084,914
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9668,679
KashiChina 13,9548,671
KunmingChina 16,56210,292
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6584,137
KhargaEgypt 9,5095,909
KosseirEgypt 9,8796,139
KajaaniFinland 11,1656,938
KuopioFinland 11,1006,897
KuusamoFinland 11,3057,025
KarlsruheGermany 9,2585,753
KasselGermany 9,4825,892
KonstanzGermany 9,2065,721
KumasiGhana 5,5123,425
KalamataGreece 9,3835,831
KerkiraGreece 9,3735,825
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4175,852
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6926,023
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2026,340
KankanGuinea 5,0883,162
KindiaGuinea 4,7782,969
KissidougouGuinea 4,9533,078
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0278,095
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,74511,027
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,74511,027
KeszthelyHungary 9,6255,981
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5875,957
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0949,379
KotaIndia 13,8678,617
KozhikodeIndia 13,5318,408
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,39610,188
KermanIran 12,1347,540
KermanshahIran 11,3527,054
Khoram AbadIran 11,4247,099
KilkennyIreland 8,8205,481
KingstonJamaica 5,5283,435
KagoshimaJapan 18,62311,573
KanazawaJapan 18,17111,292
KaruizawaJapan 18,18111,298
KatsuuraJapan 18,27911,359
KawaguchikoJapan 18,27211,354
KitamiesashiJapan 17,17810,675
KobeJapan 18,38111,422
KochiJapan 18,49011,490
KofuJapan 18,25611,345
KumagayaJapan 18,19011,304
KumamotoJapan 18,50011,496
KumejimaJapan 18,84611,711
KureJapan 18,39911,433
KushiroJapan 17,34310,777
KutchanJapan 17,43110,832
KyotoJapan 18,34711,401
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3108,892
KitaleKenya 8,9055,534
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2647,000
KufraLibya 8,7925,464
KaunasLithuania 10,4966,522
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3936,458
KybartaiLithuania 10,4236,477
KarongaMalawi 8,3815,208
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0699,986
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,35610,785
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8399,842
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,10610,008
KuantanMalaysia 16,0369,965
KuchingMalaysia 16,55110,285
KayesMali 5,2343,252
KeniebaMali 5,1233,184
KidalMali 6,5414,065
KitaMali 5,2773,279
KoutiaMali 5,5503,449
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,37810,177
KisinevMoldova 10,4126,470
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,57110,298
KhatgalMongolia 15,4049,572
KhovdMongolia 14,9809,309
KhujirtMongolia 15,7829,807
KhutagMongolia 15,6209,707
KenitraMorocco 7,2234,489
KalewaMyanmar 15,7099,762
KathaMyanmar 15,9219,893
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8609,855
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5899,687
KengtungMyanmar 16,24010,092
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8589,855
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3323,935
KathmanduNepal 14,8369,219
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5519,042
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0677,498
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2617,619
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1107,525
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2297,599
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2787,630
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1367,542
KanoNigeria 6,7684,206
KangnungNorth Korea 17,92911,141
KarasjokNorway 11,3267,038
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0936,272
KristiansandNorway 9,9186,163
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2796,387
KhasabOman 11,9617,433
KarachiPakistan 12,9798,065
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9968,076
KhanpurPakistan 13,4118,334
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0058,081
KororPalau 18,59711,556
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9486,182
KlodzkoPoland 9,8216,103
KoszalinPoland 10,0376,237
KrakowPoland 9,9876,206
KalakanRussia 15,7939,814
KaliningradRussia 10,3066,404
KamenskoeRussia 14,7589,171
KandalaksaRussia 11,4857,137
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,9687,437
KazanRussia 12,0357,479
KemRussia 11,5007,146
KerchRussia 10,8676,753
KhabarovskRussia 16,84510,468
KirenskRussia 15,2459,473
KirovRussia 12,1077,523
KljuciRussia 15,4849,622
KolpasevRussia 14,0148,709
KorfRussia 14,9469,288
KostromaRussia 11,5807,196
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7898,569
KotlasRussia 11,9887,450
KrasnodarRussia 11,0546,869
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6937,888
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,5737,813
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6659,113
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4217,719
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,0767,504
KurganRussia 13,0498,109
KurskRussia 11,0966,895
KyraRussia 16,10310,007
KigaliRwanda 8,2815,146
KoldaSenegal 4,8483,013
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8463,011
KosiceSlovakia 9,9966,212
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9484,318
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,63110,956
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8808,625
KadugliSudan 8,7735,452
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3175,790
KassalaSudan 9,6325,985
KhartoumSudan 9,2565,752
KostiSudan 9,1635,694
KalmarSweden 10,2056,342
KaresuandoSweden 11,1666,938
KarlstadSweden 10,2456,367
KristianstadSweden 10,0546,248
KamishliSyria 10,9316,792
KanchanaburiThailand 16,09410,001
Khlong YaiThailand 16,36910,172
Khon KaenThailand 16,49610,251
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,20010,067
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,38610,183
KairouanTunisia 8,4145,229
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5966,584
KarsTurkey 11,2056,963
KastamonuTurkey 10,5026,526
KayseriTurkey 10,5246,540
KonyaTurkey 10,2566,373
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5527,800
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7297,910
KinlossUk 9,4125,849
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0256,851
KievUkraine 10,6776,635
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9376,796
KirovogradUkraine 10,7006,649
KlepininoUkraine 10,7166,659
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8126,719
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3486,430
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7486,679
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1345,054
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2886,393
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4385,243
Keene, NhUsa 7,5684,703
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9394,933
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8485,498
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4193,989
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1745,701
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1988,201
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4235,234
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0904,406
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5326,545
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4974,659
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9688,058
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2798,252
KabompoZambia 7,2544,508
KabweZambia 7,6704,766
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6754,769
KafirondaZambia 7,6924,780
KaomaZambia 7,2804,524
KasamaZambia 8,0855,024
KasempaZambia 7,4274,615
KawambwaZambia 7,8864,900
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7164,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -