Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3735,203
LuandaAngola 6,2633,892
LuenaAngola 6,8644,266
La PlataArgentina 2,1471,334
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2461,396
La RiojaArgentina 2,5191,565
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4661,532
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,1832,600
Las LomitasArgentina 1,7771,104
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0728,123
LavertonAustralia 13,5148,398
LearmonthAustralia 14,7519,166
LongreachAustralia 15,1009,383
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1009,384
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7738,559
Low HeadAustralia 13,1338,161
LinzAustria 9,5355,925
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7166,037
LerwickUk 9,7146,036
La PazBolivia 2,5751,600
LavrasBrazil 168104
LencoisBrazil 876544
LinharesBrazil 423263
LondrinaBrazil 826514
LomBulgaria 9,8516,121
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1506,307
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5785,331
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2647,000
Langara, BcCanada 11,7387,294
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0835,644
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2666,380
London, OnCanada 7,9714,954
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1976,336
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0536,247
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1573,826
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,9411,827
LanzhouChina 16,42210,205
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3979,568
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0102,492
LimonCosta Rica 5,4133,364
LarnacaCyprus 10,2066,342
LimassolCyprus 10,1486,306
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6574,758
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4204,611
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7656,068
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0653,147
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2273,248
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1073,174
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3163,304
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4442,761
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2002,610
LuxorEgypt 9,7166,038
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2513,884
Laucala BayFiji 13,7308,532
LappeenrantaFinland 11,0376,858
Le MansFrance 8,7455,434
LilleFrance 9,1035,657
LyonFrance 8,8205,481
LambarnGabon 6,2763,900
LastourvilleGabon 6,5254,054
LibrevilleGabon 6,2473,882
LeipzigGermany 9,6485,995
LindenbergGermany 9,7966,088
LamiaGreece 9,5185,914
LarissaGreece 9,5575,939
LemnosGreece 9,7686,070
LimnosGreece 9,7836,079
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4632,773
LabeGuinea 4,9213,058
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3478,294
La CeibaHonduras 6,1393,815
La MesaHonduras 6,2093,858
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1068,765
LudhianaIndia 13,9398,662
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5845,334
LatinaItaly 9,0075,597
LatronicoItaly 9,1245,670
LecceItaly 9,2835,768
LodwarKenya 9,0535,626
Luang PrabangLaos 16,48710,245
LiepajaLatvia 10,4326,483
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4486,492
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1875,709
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5425,929
LabuanMalaysia 17,24310,715
LuqaMalta 8,7445,433
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2722,654
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6835,395
LashioMyanmar 16,0609,980
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0757,503
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1417,545
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0177,467
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1107,525
LagosNigeria 5,9653,707
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1166,286
LillehammerNorway 10,2376,361
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7928,571
La VictoriaParaguay 1,461908
LimaPeru 3,6372,260
LegaspiPhilippines 18,50611,500
LisbonPortugal 7,4754,645
LeninbadRussia 13,4208,339
LevsiRussia 13,0248,093
LungiSierra Leone 4,6402,884
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4095,847
LanzaroteSpain 6,3503,946
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1575,069
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0765,640
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0715,637
LatakiaSyria 10,4146,471
LampangThailand 16,18910,060
LoeiThailand 16,40710,195
Lop BuriThailand 16,23010,085
LomeTogo 5,7453,570
LeemingUk 9,2015,718
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7166,037
London, EnglandUk 9,0155,602
London-GatwickUk 8,9985,591
LynehamUk 8,9435,557
L’VovUkraine 10,2276,355
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5396,549
LozovajaUkraine 10,9966,833
LubnyUkraine 10,8196,723
LuckUkraine 10,3716,444
LuganskUkraine 11,1876,952
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5745,328
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3355,180
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5804,710
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6644,763
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9504,319
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7704,829
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7256,043
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2945,154
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1005,033
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4635,259
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6125,973
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3415,805
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3095,785
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9684,951
Larned, KsUsa 8,6305,363
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9125,538
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7266,044
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4044,601
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4335,240
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5304,679
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7895,462
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2295,114
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3695,200
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9715,575
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7724,830
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3984,597
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6134,731
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4704,642
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3776,448
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5934,718
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3695,200
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4164,608
Libby, MtUsa 10,3776,449
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4534,631
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1265,671
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9334,930
Llano, TxUsa 8,1585,070
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1055,658
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8596,126
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8786,138
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8856,143
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9925,588
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1804,462
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7984,845
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7854,838
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5455,310
Luling, TxUsa 7,9664,950
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3165,789
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3634,575
LivingstoneZambia 7,2984,535
LundaziZambia 8,2305,114
LusakaZambia 7,6404,748
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6414,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -