Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9558,050
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1808,190
MilianaAlgeria 7,9284,926
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9543,700
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,9545,564
Malarg EArgentina 3,0301,883
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,3162,061
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,3821,480
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2831,419
MendozaArgentina 2,8421,766
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8341,761
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7791,105
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2199,457
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4457,112
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1059,386
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5019,011
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5348,410
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5178,399
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9488,667
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5728,434
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4749,616
MuharraqBahrain 11,4247,099
MinskBelarus 10,6646,627
MogilevBelarus 10,8116,718
MaunBotswana 6,9954,347
MacapaBrazil 2,3561,464
MacauBrazil 1,8411,144
MaceioBrazil 1,459906
MachadoBrazil 267166
ManausBrazil 2,5541,587
MarabaBrazil 1,7221,070
MaringaBrazil 899559
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2811,417
Monte AzulBrazil 566352
Monte SantoBrazil 1,181734
MonteiroBrazil 1,545960
Montes ClarosBrazil 368228
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7701,100
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,024637
MamfeCameroon 6,4924,034
MarouaCameroon 7,2224,488
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3796,450
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0444,999
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0896,269
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0827,508
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1556,311
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9846,825
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6414,748
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9994,970
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8684,889
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8764,894
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8636,129
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6935,402
Morden, MbCanada 9,3585,815
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0605,008
MoundouChad 7,3034,538
MatecanaColombia 4,4282,752
MoroniComoros 9,2865,770
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8636,129
MarstalDenmark 9,7936,085
Melville HallDominica 4,3802,722
MichesDominican Republic 5,1213,183
MocaDominican Republic 5,2453,259
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2873,285
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3593,330
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1493,200
MilagroEcuador 4,3422,698
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4995,903
MinyaEgypt 9,6485,995
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3413,940
MassawaEritrea 9,9426,178
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6796,015
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5896,580
MarseilleFrance 8,6615,382
MontpellierFrance 8,5995,344
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8471,769
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2375,740
MakokouGabon 6,6024,102
MayumbaGabon 6,2023,854
MitzicGabon 6,4764,024
MkamboGabon 6,7314,182
MoandaGabon 6,5564,074
MouilaGabon 6,3063,918
MagdeburgGermany 9,6545,999
MunichGermany 9,4045,844
MünsterGermany 9,4375,864
MethoniGreece 9,3465,808
MilosGreece 9,5525,936
MitiliniGreece 9,8426,116
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8406,115
MacentaGuinea 4,9373,068
MamouGuinea 4,8643,022
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2209,458
MiskolcHungary 9,9276,169
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4838,379
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2878,878
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4378,350
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2338,844
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,62810,954
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,68210,988
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5839,683
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,81110,447
MashhadIran 12,5037,769
Malin HeadIreland 9,0715,637
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9255,546
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2065,721
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9715,575
MilanItaly 9,0505,624
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0305,611
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9515,562
ManIvory Coast 5,0253,123
MaebashiJapan 18,16811,290
MaizuruJapan 18,29811,370
MakurazakiJapan 18,64311,585
MatsueJapan 18,27511,356
MatsumotoJapan 18,20011,310
MatsuyamaJapan 18,44611,462
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,20811,936
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,10011,248
MishimaJapan 18,31111,379
MitoJapan 18,14311,274
MiyakejimaJapan 18,40811,439
MiyakoJapan 17,75811,035
MiyakojimaJapan 18,79711,681
MiyakonojoJapan 18,62511,574
MiyazakiJapan 18,61511,567
MombetsuJapan 17,22410,703
MoriokaJapan 17,77111,043
MuroranJapan 17,49210,869
MurotomisakiJapan 18,53311,517
MutsuJapan 17,59910,936
Ma’AnJordan 10,1906,332
MafraqJordan 10,3236,415
MombasaKenya 9,1935,713
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1578,176
MaseruLesotho 7,1964,472
MonroviaLiberia 4,7022,922
MisratahLibya 8,5635,321
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4585,877
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1395,679
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4545,875
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0885,648
MakhangaMalawi 8,2925,152
MangochiMalawi 8,3705,201
MwmosaMalawi 8,3505,189
MzimbaMalawi 8,2865,149
MzuzuMalawi 8,3435,184
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8599,855
MersingMalaysia 16,0209,955
MiriMalaysia 17,06610,605
MaleMaldives 13,0458,106
MenakaMali 6,4404,002
MoptiMali 5,8163,614
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9359,902
MazatlanMexico 8,2945,154
MeridaMexico 6,7344,184
Mexico CityMexico 7,4354,620
MonterreyMexico 7,9174,920
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6294,741
MaantyMongolia 16,0419,968
MandalgoviMongolia 16,0759,989
MatadMongolia 16,48110,242
MurenMongolia 15,4549,603
MarrakechMorocco 6,9074,292
MeknesMorocco 7,2504,505
MideltMorocco 7,1974,472
MaputoMozambique 7,7624,823
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9075,535
MandalayMyanmar 15,8849,870
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,8459,846
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,9489,911
MindatMyanmar 15,6579,729
MonywaMyanmar 15,7869,809
MyeikMyanmar 15,9489,911
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0299,961
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2625,756
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4297,723
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3427,670
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1207,532
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2157,590
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1207,531
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0127,464
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8493,635
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8163,614
MagariaNiger 6,8574,261
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1574,447
MaradiNiger 6,7184,175
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1854,465
MakurdiNigeria 6,5264,055
MinnaNigeria 6,4414,003
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,12011,260
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7416,674
MajisOman 11,9527,427
MasirahOman 12,0677,499
Muscat  Oman 12,0917,513
MultanPakistan 13,5038,391
MurreePakistan 13,7208,525
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,01010,570
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,7331,077
MoyobambaPeru 3,8782,410
MactanPhilippines 18,34011,396
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,31611,382
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8254,863
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8604,263
MagadanRussia 15,4639,609
MahackalaRussia 11,6317,228
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,3527,676
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,3537,676
MarkovoRussia 14,4388,972
MinusinskRussia 14,7219,148
MogocaRussia 16,0189,954
MoscowRussia 11,3347,043
MurmanskRussia 11,5797,195
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3216,414
MatamSenegal 5,2003,231
MogadishuSomalia 10,0226,228
MadridSpain 7,9234,923
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9114,916
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3275,174
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5484,691
MelillaSpain 7,5224,674
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8574,883
MalakalSudan 8,9065,534
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6144,731
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9865,584
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,0469,971
Mae SariangThailand 16,0249,957
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0589,979
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,69910,377
MalatyaTurkey 10,7236,663
MersinTurkey 10,3746,446
MuglaTurkey 9,8866,144
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0925,650
ManstonUk 9,0815,643
MeloUruguay 1,7021,058
MercedesUruguay 2,0221,257
MontevideoUruguay 2,0351,265
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2164,484
Madison, FlUsa 7,0334,371
Madison, InUsa 7,8244,862
Madison, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4085,225
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5655,322
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3945,216
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9834,961
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2985,156
Marion, InUsa 8,0485,001
Marion, NcUsa 7,3984,597
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5925,339
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9224,923
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4534,631
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0668,119
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7084,790
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8656,130
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9574,944
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5934,718
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5655,322
Medford, WiUsa 8,6255,359
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1165,665
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8094,853
Mena, ArUsa 8,0745,017
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5164,670
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0154,980
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2425,121
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4263,993
Midland, TxUsa 8,4655,260
Milan, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9895,586
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6395,990
Milford, DeUsa 7,3104,543
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2014,475
Millen, GaUsa 7,1214,425
Millport, OhUsa 7,7834,836
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4584,634
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3145,166
Minden, NeUsa 8,8375,492
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7655,447
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2046,341
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3544,570
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3355,180
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2344,495
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3584,572
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2775,765
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4054,601
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0374,373
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3984,597
Moro, OrUsa 10,5956,584
Morris, MnUsa 9,0095,598
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3385,181
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4304,617
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0605,009
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3625,196
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2485,125
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6664,764
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9784,957
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6444,750
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2435,122
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2225,109
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2302,628
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5552,830
MaracayVenezuela 4,2432,636
MaturinVenezuela 3,9172,434
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4342,755
MeridaVenezuela 4,3522,705
MagoyeZambia 7,5334,681
MansaZambia 7,8184,858
MbalaZambia 8,1535,067
MfuweZambia 8,0665,012
MisamfuZambia 8,1015,034
MonguZambia 7,0964,409
MpikaZambia 8,0595,008
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1195,045
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6144,731
MumbwaZambia 7,5184,672
MwinilungaZambia 7,3364,559
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7494,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -