Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3318,284
NeuquenArgentina 3,1221,940
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3781,478
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5718,433
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7899,812
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7128,521
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9478,667
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1783,839
NatitingouBenin 6,0083,733
Nova FriburgoBrazil 297185
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9964,347
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6334,122
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6735,389
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9746,819
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9994,971
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5425,308
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6927,266
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1676,318
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1935,091
N’DjamenaChad 7,3864,590
NanchangChina 17,77611,046
NanjingChina 17,84911,092
NanningChina 17,13210,646
NicosiaCyprus 10,1906,332
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8736,135
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2033,233
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2163,241
NegeleEthiopia 9,5475,933
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8408,600
NandiFiji 13,8408,600
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,8076,716
NancyFrance 9,1175,665
NantesFrance 8,5905,338
NiceFrance 8,7955,465
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8186,101
NurembergGermany 9,4445,868
NurnbergGermany 9,4415,867
NaxosGreece 9,6465,994
NanortalikGreenland 8,9135,539
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0285,610
NordGreenland 11,4007,084
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3845,832
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9843,097
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1238,776
New DelhiIndia 14,0428,726
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0565,628
NaganoJapan 18,15111,279
NagasakiJapan 18,47811,482
NagoJapan 18,92011,757
NagoyaJapan 18,32711,389
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,92611,761
NaraJapan 18,38211,423
NazeJapan 18,87811,731
NemuroJapan 17,27110,733
NiigataJapan 18,00211,187
NikkoJapan 18,12411,262
NobeokaJapan 18,55411,530
NairobiKenya 8,9975,591
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8007,954
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9448,665
NidaLithuania 10,3646,440
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7466,056
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4945,899
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3675,199
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3195,169
NaraMali 5,6083,485
NioroMali 5,4543,389
NemaMauritania 5,7213,555
NouakchottMauritania 5,2313,250
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2638,863
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1507,550
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1917,575
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0777,505
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7973,602
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3204,548
NiameyNiger 6,2793,902
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9936,831
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4277,101
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,5187,157
NawabshahPakistan 13,1458,168
NokkundiPakistan 12,6507,861
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8631,158
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,31511,381
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3577,679
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,25410,101
NikolaevRussia 10,6176,598
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,30810,134
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3669,548
NizneangarskRussia 15,4729,615
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,0579,356
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7377,915
NovgorodRussia 11,0796,885
NovosibirskRussia 14,1418,787
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9038,639
No. 6Sudan 9,4825,892
NyalaSudan 8,3405,182
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,72510,393
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,20010,067
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9429,907
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,32910,147
NarathiwatThailand 16,0369,965
NigdeTurkey 10,4276,480
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1067,523
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8156,720
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9794,958
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9794,958
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6864,776
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6394,747
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2205,108
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4324,618
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4274,615
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7334,805
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5735,327
New London, WiUsa 8,4785,268
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4234,613
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4404,623
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7435,433
New YorkUsa 7,4564,633
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4134,607
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4304,617
Newark, NjUsa 7,4354,620
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4695,263
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2264,490
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4235,234
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3254,552
Newport, TnUsa 7,4554,633
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4888,382
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1714,456
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8055,472
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7686,691
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9075,535
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9595,567
Norton, KsUsa 8,8355,490
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8874,901
NdolaZambia 7,7354,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -