Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6964,782
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9724,333
OranArgentina 2,1231,319
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8579,232
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7319,154
OstendeBelgium 9,1475,684
ObidosBrazil 2,3671,471
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8833,656
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9384,933
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9364,932
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5752,222
OdenseDenmark 9,8286,107
OtavaloEcuador 4,3532,705
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3238,279
OuluFinland 11,0976,896
OroomiehIran 11,2747,006
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7405,431
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1683,212
ObihiroJapan 17,38010,800
OfunatoJapan 17,82611,077
OitaJapan 18,48411,486
OkayamaJapan 18,37411,418
OkinoerabuJapan 18,90911,750
OmaezakiJapan 18,37811,420
OmuJapan 17,20810,693
OnahamaJapan 18,07211,230
OsakaJapan 18,38411,424
OshimaJapan 18,34311,399
OtaruJapan 17,39610,810
OwaseJapan 18,45311,467
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9164,298
OujoaMorocco 7,5444,688
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3448,913
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0547,491
OphirNew Zealand 12,0117,464
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2467,610
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9807,444
OcotalNicaragua 5,9613,704
OrlandNorway 10,3916,457
OsloNorway 10,1656,317
OhotskRussia 15,6019,695
OkhotskRussia 15,6019,695
OlekminskRussia 15,3609,545
OlenekRussia 14,3858,939
OmskRussia 13,5568,424
OnegaRussia 11,6247,223
OrenburgRussia 12,3617,681
OymyakonRussia 15,1759,430
OviedoSpain 8,0525,004
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5466,554
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5515,935
OdessaUkraine 10,5086,530
OvrucUkraine 10,6076,591
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5284,678
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8425,495
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5034,662
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9426,178
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4715,264
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8804,897
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3525,190
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4335,240
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8625,507
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8146,720
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6595,381
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6715,388
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9394,933
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7124,171
Orono, MeUsa 7,6594,759
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4375,243
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7974,845
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4335,240
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8444,875
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1205,046
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0745,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -