Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0458,106
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3129,515
ParanaArgentina 2,0961,303
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7011,057
PehuajoArgentina 2,4781,540
PergaminoArgentina 2,2441,394
PigeArgentina 2,6381,639
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3641,469
PosadasArgentina 1,462908
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8381,142
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9301,820
Punta IndioArgentina 2,1431,331
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8608,613
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1459,411
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7054,167
ParakouBenin 6,0613,766
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,415880
ParacatuBrazil 430267
ParanaBrazil 923574
ParanaguaBrazil 764475
ParanaibaBrazil 747464
ParintinsBrazil 2,3731,475
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8991,180
Passo FundoBrazil 1,247775
Patos De MinasBrazil 303188
PaulistanaBrazil 1,358844
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,336830
Pedra AzulBrazil 534332
PeixeBrazil 1,007626
PetrolinaBrazil 1,243772
PicosBrazil 1,466911
PiraiBrazil 291181
PirenopolisBrazil 696433
PompeuBrazil 13483
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,239770
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2191,379
Porto UniaoBrazil 996619
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4741,538
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,325823
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,142710
PosseBrazil 702437
PlevenBulgaria 9,9246,167
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8666,131
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,56310,293
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8726,756
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4986,524
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6966,646
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0655,012
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9514,941
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1265,671
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6664,764
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4205,854
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0506,245
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0796,884
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5747,192
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7476,057
ParronChile 3,0591,901
Puerto AysenChile 3,8522,394
Puerto MonttChile 3,6262,253
Punta ArenasChile 4,3272,689
PingbianChina 17,43010,831
PeralesColombia 4,3522,704
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8802,411
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5713,462
PragueCzech Republic 9,6636,005
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1983,230
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2013,232
PoloDominican Republic 5,1733,215
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2803,281
PichilingueEcuador 4,3862,726
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4862,787
PuyoEcuador 4,2192,622
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9276,169
ParisFrance 8,9255,546
PerpignanFrance 8,4705,263
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9576,188
Port-GentilGabon 6,1263,807
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3873,348
PotsdamGermany 9,7516,060
PatrasGreece 9,4295,859
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8646,751
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9045,533
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4612,772
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2673,273
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8503,635
PecsHungary 9,6425,992
PambanIndia 13,8248,591
PuneIndia 13,5348,410
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4939,627
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,36010,166
PadovaItaly 9,2055,720
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2055,720
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8075,473
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7965,466
PantelleriaItaly 8,6255,360
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0665,634
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6495,374
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0865,646
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1515,687
PiacenzaItaly 9,0385,616
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9925,588
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1645,694
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9685,573
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1455,683
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9845,583
PrizziItaly 8,7895,461
PakseLaos 16,77410,424
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8269,835
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3896,456
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3876,455
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,21110,695
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4895,897
PatheinMyanmar 15,6659,735
PutaoMyanmar 16,0249,957
PyiMyanmar 15,7529,788
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4528,981
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1507,550
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7533,575
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2253,869
PohangNorth Korea 18,12211,261
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,68710,991
PadidanPakistan 13,1338,161
PanjgurPakistan 12,7427,918
ParachinarPakistan 13,4158,336
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6447,857
PeshawarPakistan 13,5568,424
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,51610,263
PilarParaguay 1,6421,020
PiscoPeru 3,4872,167
PiuraPeru 4,2802,660
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8061,744
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,84411,088
PoznanPoland 9,9596,189
PrzemyslPoland 10,1536,309
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7084,790
PortalegrePortugal 7,6144,732
Porto Portugal 7,7204,798
PavelecRussia 11,3657,062
PecoraRussia 12,5417,793
PermRussia 12,4837,757
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8589,854
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3687,064
PjatigorskRussia 11,3147,031
PoronajskRussia 16,70610,382
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0176,846
Providenja BayRussia 13,8358,597
PskovRussia 10,8916,768
PodorSenegal 5,1713,213
PopradSlovakia 9,9546,186
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9474,317
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3384,560
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2135,104
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8458,603
Port SudanSudan 9,8826,141
ParamariboSuriname 3,1231,940
PiteňSweden 10,9576,809
PalmyraSyria 10,5896,580
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8846,763
PhetchabunThailand 16,32510,144
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,24110,092
PhraeThailand 16,25510,101
PhuketThailand 15,7579,792
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7599,793
Prachin BuriThailand 16,28610,120
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0549,976
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8972,422
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7505,437
PoltavaUkraine 10,9046,776
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,8851,171
PradoUruguay 2,0371,266
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,9821,232
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Pana, IlUsa 8,0935,029
Paoli, InUsa 7,8814,897
Paris, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0225,607
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3504,567
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4435,868
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2785,144
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3545,191
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4726,507
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2654,515
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Perry, OkUsa 8,3535,191
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4054,602
Philo, OhUsa 7,7464,814
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3345,800
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1565,689
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8804,897
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9715,575
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8815,519
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7004,785
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4564,633
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4134,606
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9484,939
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8896,145
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9715,575
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6814,773
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8636,750
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7114,791
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4994,660
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8636,750
Portage, WiUsa 8,4605,257
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5704,704
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7366,671
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5045,285
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9314,929
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4576,498
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2644,514
Princeton, InUsa 7,9174,920
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4224,612
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0385,616
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8322,381
PetaukeZambia 7,9674,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -