Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7947,950
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,6067,212
QubaAzerbaijan 11,6697,251
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,7261,072
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,1226,912
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9194,921
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0346,857
QuinteroChile 3,0691,907
QingdaoChina 17,66910,980
QiqiharChina 16,78410,430
QuitoEcuador 4,3492,702
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0577,492
QuettaPakistan 13,0708,122
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4335,240
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0974,410
Quang TriVietnam 16,96110,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -