Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1451,333
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8791,168
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4721,536
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,1412,574
RivadaviaArgentina 1,9941,239
RosarioArgentina 2,1931,363
RichmondAustralia 13,8498,606
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9409,284
RecifeBrazil 1,6541,028
RemansoBrazil 1,173729
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7801,728
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 335208
Rio NegroBrazil 896557
Rio VerdeBrazil 759472
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4666,504
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2715,761
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8166,100
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8186,101
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1226,911
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1205,046
RuoqiangChina 15,0019,322
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8313,002
RandersDenmark 9,8856,143
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2633,270
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2413,257
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6394,125
RumipambaEcuador 4,3092,677
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0766,261
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9726,196
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8936,147
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9081,807
RostockGermany 9,8246,105
RhodesGreece 9,8236,104
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8976,150
ReykhólarIceland 9,6836,017
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5515,935
RamsarIran 11,7327,290
RashtIran 11,6527,241
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8325,488
RadicofaniItaly 9,0245,608
Resia PassItaly 9,2185,728
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1555,689
RivoltoItaly 9,3155,788
Rolle PassItaly 9,2605,754
RomeItaly 9,0075,597
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9805,580
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3315,798
RumoiJapan 17,30310,752
RigaLatvia 10,6136,595
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4856,515
RodriguesMauritius 10,9686,816
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,3339,528
RabatMorocco 7,1924,469
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8119,825
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6734,147
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1797,568
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0437,484
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2997,643
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9917,451
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3857,696
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2017,582
RivasNicaragua 5,7553,576
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2228,216
RebolyRussia 11,2847,012
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1816,948
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9976,834
RagaSudan 8,2565,130
RashadSudan 8,9455,558
RenkSudan 9,1145,663
RumbekSudan 8,5905,338
RanongThailand 15,8649,858
Roi EtThailand 16,57810,302
RizeTurkey 11,0166,845
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8477,983
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4806,512
RomnyUkraine 10,8806,761
RovnoUkraine 10,4046,465
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9157,404
RochaUruguay 1,9001,181
Racine, WiUsa 8,2895,151
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2104,480
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3175,790
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3205,792
Reading, PaUsa 7,4784,647
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4786,511
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7856,081
Redding, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7726,072
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2566,373
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1035,035
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2834,526
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2834,526
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4024,600
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6505,375
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7895,462
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Rockville, InUsa 8,0214,984
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6545,378
Rome, GaUsa 7,4074,603
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2315,736
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6576,622
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7315,426
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3574,572
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2575,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -