Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0488,108
ShkoderAlbania 9,4935,899
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2795,145
SaltaArgentina 2,2651,407
San AntonioArgentina 3,0501,896
San LuisArgentina 2,6521,648
San RafaelArgentina 2,8881,794
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6921,673
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2281,384
SarmientoArgentina 3,6532,270
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8028,577
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8108,582
SalzburgAustria 9,4355,863
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5557,181
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6587,245
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6597,245
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7474,193
SaveBenin 5,9683,709
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0271,260
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5245,919
SalvadorBrazil 976607
Santa MariaBrazil 1,450901
SantaremBrazil 2,2731,413
SantosBrazil 494307
Sao CarlosBrazil 456283
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7171,067
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,604997
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,095680
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,450901
Sao LourencoBrazil 252157
Sao LuisBrazil 1,9441,208
Sao MateusBrazil 464289
São PauloBrazil 469292
Sao SimaoBrazil 399248
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9071,806
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,140708
SerrinhaBrazil 1,079670
Sete LagoasBrazil 6540
SobralBrazil 1,8581,155
SoureBrazil 2,2011,368
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,002623
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7601,094
SurubimBrazil 1,6251,010
SadovoBulgaria 9,8786,139
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7266,044
SofiaBulgaria 9,7956,087
SiemreapCambodia 16,52310,268
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2954,533
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1166,286
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5944,719
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6337,229
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3146,409
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8044,850
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0446,241
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4375,243
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5965,342
Scott, SkCanada 10,1776,324
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1095,039
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4554,633
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7964,845
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2057,584
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1225,669
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1025,656
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6776,635
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7584,821
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6534,756
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9866,205
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9936,210
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5344,682
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1623,829
SalCape Verde 4,6922,916
SantiagoChile 3,0281,881
SewellChile 3,0261,881
ShanghaiChina 18,10511,250
ShantouChina 17,99111,180
ShenyangChina 17,33110,770
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4883,411
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7862,974
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5033,420
SibenikCroatia 9,3485,809
SplitCroatia 9,3695,822
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0366,236
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8066,093
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2243,247
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0823,158
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1473,199
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2373,254
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1573,205
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1283,187
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2603,269
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1663,210
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2343,252
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0483,137
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1743,215
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2623,270
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3043,296
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1203,182
San GabrielEcuador 4,3342,693
SalloumEgypt 9,3375,802
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2435,743
SohagEgypt 9,6646,005
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9736,197
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2013,853
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,7222,313
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2677,001
StrasbourgFrance 9,1835,706
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7901,734
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0391,888
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1356,919
SchleswigGermany 9,7226,041
StuttgartGermany 9,2845,769
SamosGreece 9,7976,088
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6766,013
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4605,879
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6946,024
SiguiriGuinea 5,1773,217
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2363,875
SzegedHungary 9,7786,076
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6205,978
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6365,988
SagarIndia 14,1398,786
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8548,609
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,45610,847
SemnanIran 11,9397,419
ShahroudIran 12,0937,515
ShirazIran 11,7067,274
ShannonIreland 8,7685,448
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8405,493
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2225,731
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2715,761
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9955,590
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6665,385
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1035,657
SigonellaItaly 8,8755,515
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9923,102
SagaJapan 18,43911,458
SaigoJapan 18,19811,308
SakaiJapan 18,26811,352
SakataJapan 17,88111,111
SapporoJapan 17,40410,815
SaseboJapan 18,42911,452
SendaiJapan 17,93111,143
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,57311,542
ShimonosekiJapan 18,38911,427
ShinjoJapan 17,89011,117
ShionomisakiJapan 18,52111,509
ShirakawaJapan 18,06811,227
ShizuokaJapan 18,33411,393
SumotoJapan 18,41911,446
SuttsuJapan 17,45110,844
SuwaJapan 18,22011,322
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7432,326
SavannakhetLaos 16,69310,373
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5266,541
SiluteLithuania 10,3906,457
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6345,987
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8966,150
SalimaMalawi 8,3245,172
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,52610,891
SibuMalaysia 16,74110,403
SanMali 5,6703,524
SegouMali 5,5673,459
SikassoMali 5,4583,392
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7486,679
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8824,276
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9439,907
SainshandMongolia 16,36910,172
SafiMorocco 6,8954,285
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5834,091
SittweMyanmar 15,5309,651
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8736,135
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5397,170
SaiqOman 12,0127,464
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4717,128
SurOman 12,1797,568
SialkotPakistan 13,8188,587
SibbiPakistan 13,1558,174
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,525948
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3312,070
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,41711,444
SandomierzPoland 10,1396,300
SniezkaPoland 9,7906,083
SuwalkiPoland 10,4046,465
SzczecinPoland 9,9026,153
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3314,555
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6394,125
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9003,045
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1596,313
Satu MareRomania 10,0486,244
SibiuRomania 10,0176,224
SulinaRomania 10,3776,448
SadrinskRussia 12,9358,038
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0936,893
SalekhardRussia 12,9568,051
SaratovRussia 11,7437,297
SejmcanRussia 15,0839,373
SelagoncyRussia 14,6429,099
Simusir IslandRussia 16,69410,374
SkovorodinoRussia 16,10110,006
SmolenskRussia 10,9636,813
SociRussia 11,0496,866
SortovalaRussia 11,1896,953
SuntarRussia 15,1239,398
SurgutRussia 13,4118,334
SverdlovskRussia 12,7477,921
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2107,588
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7152,930
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9723,711
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8246,726
SingaporeSingapore 15,9699,923
SliacSlovakia 9,8626,128
SeoulSouth Korea 17,87911,110
SineijuSouth Korea 17,52510,890
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8614,885
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2445,123
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1695,076
SevilleSpain 7,5314,680
SennarSudan 9,2745,763
ShambatSudan 9,2575,753
ShendiSudan 9,3915,835
StenseleSweden 10,7716,693
StockholmSweden 10,4576,498
StorlienSweden 10,4596,499
SundsvallSweden 10,6256,603
SantisSwitzerland 9,1845,707
SongeaTanzania 8,5325,302
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,65210,348
SongkhlaThailand 15,9509,911
Suphan BuriThailand 16,17010,048
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8869,871
SurinThailand 16,53110,273
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9283,684
SokodeTogo 5,9043,669
SfaxTunisia 8,3915,214
SousseTunisia 8,4635,259
SamsunTurkey 10,6946,645
SiirtTurkey 11,0236,850
SivasTurkey 10,6896,642
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6477,859
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6195,356
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3665,820
SarataUkraine 10,4116,470
SarnyUkraine 10,4706,506
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6716,631
SumyUkraine 10,9636,812
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8667,374
SaltoUruguay 1,8831,170
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3486,430
Safford, AzUsa 9,1475,684
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7084,790
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7204,176
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1225,047
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Salem, InUsa 7,8814,897
Salem, OrUsa 10,7376,672
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7266,044
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2975,156
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0204,984
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7246,043
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3806,450
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8993,045
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1516,308
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9165,541
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0226,228
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1016,277
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3124,544
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4335,240
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0194,361
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7705,450
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2025,718
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8814,897
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8016,712
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7926,706
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3775,205
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8366,734
Selma, AlUsa 7,3734,582
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4144,607
Seymour, InUsa 7,8814,897
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7404,810
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6085,971
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8774,895
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7695,449
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8765,516
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1235,048
Southport, NcUsa 7,0004,350
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6064,726
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4445,247
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4726,508
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7645,446
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1655,074
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1985,095
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0158,709
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8655,509
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1215,046
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6105,350
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4564,633
State College, PaUsa 7,6114,729
State University, MsUsa 7,5844,713
State University, NmUsa 8,8485,498
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4304,617
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3405,804
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3016,401
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4624,637
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0745,017
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0354,372
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5686,567
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3055,161
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6435,371
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7484,815
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1808,190
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3882,727
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0222,499
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3122,058
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2743,898
SocotraYemen 11,3007,022
SenangaZambia 7,0834,402
SerenjeZambia 7,8894,903
SeshekeZambia 7,1524,444
SolweziZambia 7,5254,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -