Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0118,085
TiranaAlbania 9,4655,882
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1754,459
TebessaAlgeria 8,2575,131
TimimounAlgeria 7,2524,507
TindoufAlgeria 6,5614,077
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9464,938
TrelewArgentina 3,2482,018
TucumanArgentina 2,2841,419
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6019,695
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6029,696
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,54410,281
TibooburraAustralia 14,4788,997
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4939,627
TshaneBotswana 6,7504,195
TaguatingaBrazil 884550
TarauacaBrazil 3,1611,965
TauaBrazil 1,607999
TefeBrazil 2,9051,805
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 359223
TeresinaBrazil 1,6661,035
TiriosBrazil 2,7931,736
TorresBrazil 1,184736
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1291,323
Tres LagoasBrazil 802498
TriunfoBrazil 1,495929
TucuruiBrazil 1,9141,189
TuriacuBrazil 2,0401,268
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6896,642
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8577,368
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8566,125
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7746,695
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8256,105
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8325,488
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4785,268
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9424,935
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9574,945
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9034,911
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3055,782
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6054,726
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4422,139
TaiyuanChina 17,02910,582
TaoyuanChina 18,40311,436
TengchongChina 16,13910,029
TønderDenmark 9,7196,039
TylstrupDenmark 9,9336,173
TystofteDenmark 9,8616,128
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1973,230
TahrirEgypt 9,7656,068
TantaEgypt 9,7976,088
TallinEstonia 10,7776,697
TartuEstonia 10,8146,720
TampereFinland 10,8466,740
TurkuFinland 10,7246,664
ToulonFrance 8,6765,392
ToulouseFrance 8,4565,254
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5686,567
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6066,591
TchibanGabon 6,2643,892
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3917,078
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2215,730
TamaleGhana 5,7463,571
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6475,995
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4395,865
TimehriGuyana 3,3332,071
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0523,761
TelaHonduras 6,1893,846
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5608,426
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5608,426
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,30410,131
TabrizIran 11,3917,078
TeheranIran 11,7567,305
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1906,332
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2345,738
TarvisioItaly 9,3835,831
TermoliItaly 9,1775,702
TorinoItaly 8,9285,548
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9365,553
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7355,428
TrevicoItaly 9,1315,674
TrevisoItaly 9,2395,741
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3385,803
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9275,547
TabouIvory Coast 4,8413,008
TadotsuJapan 18,41411,443
TakadaJapan 18,10311,249
TakamatsuJapan 18,41411,443
TakayamaJapan 18,21611,320
TanegashimaJapan 18,72511,636
TatenoJapan 18,18511,301
TateyamaJapan 18,30711,376
TokushimaJapan 18,44711,463
TokyoJapan 18,23411,331
TomakomaiJapan 17,44810,842
TottoriJapan 18,28711,364
ToyamaJapan 18,15511,282
ToyookaJapan 18,28611,363
TsuJapan 18,37811,420
TsurugaJapan 18,27611,357
TsuyamaJapan 18,33111,391
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9418,042
TripoliLebanon 10,3726,445
TobrukLibya 9,2495,747
TripoliLibya 8,4395,244
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4706,506
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6726,010
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1775,703
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9245,546
ThyoloMalawi 8,3105,164
TawauMalaysia 17,38910,806
TessalitMali 6,6354,123
TimbuktuMali 6,0673,770
TombMali 6,0643,768
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5713,462
TacubayaMexico 7,4354,620
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4934,657
TarialanMongolia 15,5679,674
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3859,560
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6669,735
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,10010,005
TangierMorocco 7,3864,590
TarfayaMorocco 6,2913,909
TazaMorocco 7,3704,580
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9709,924
TaungooMyanmar 15,8849,870
ThandweMyanmar 15,6569,729
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3008,886
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4197,717
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9497,425
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0957,516
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2647,621
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3447,670
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2797,630
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3007,643
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0187,468
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1797,568
TahouaNiger 6,6424,127
TillaberyNiger 6,2633,892
TaejonNorth Korea 18,01411,194
TromsoNorway 11,1136,906
TrondheimNorway 10,4026,464
ThumraitOman 11,4847,136
TacnaPeru 2,7621,716
TarapotoPeru 3,7962,359
TrujilloPeru 3,9962,483
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,49211,491
TorunPoland 10,0966,274
TimisoaraRomania 9,8266,106
TambovRussia 11,4667,125
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9988,077
TaraRussia 13,5748,435
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4948,385
TermezRussia 13,1958,200
TernejRussia 17,23610,711
TobolskRussia 13,1898,196
TomskRussia 14,2008,824
Tot’MaRussia 11,7517,302
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,4967,765
TuapseRussia 11,0146,844
TuraRussia 14,4288,966
TurukhanskRussia 13,8738,621
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2826,389
TortosaSpain 8,1795,083
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0128,707
TokerSudan 9,8866,143
TartousSyria 10,3976,461
TaipeiTaiwan 18,43211,454
TaboraTanzania 8,4465,248
TakThailand 16,12410,020
TrangThailand 15,8659,858
TabligboTogo 5,7923,599
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6062,241
TunisTunisia 8,5045,284
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0067,461
TireeUk 9,1915,711
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2685,759
TernopilUkraine 10,3206,413
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,7901,112
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2694,517
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7967,952
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3884,591
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0714,394
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7524,196
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1474,441
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4254,614
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Temple, TxUsa 8,0394,995
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4674,640
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4394,623
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9054,912
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5325,302
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9804,959
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7396,052
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4805,269
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6364,745
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9215,543
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3384,560
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1825,706
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2905,151
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5064,665
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8465,497
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3858,318
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5852,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -