Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,3742,718
UaupesBrazil 3,3632,090
UbatubaBrazil 396246
UberabaBrazil 405252
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5806,575
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8409,222
UpernavikGreenland 10,3596,437
UummannaqGreenland 10,1036,278
UdineItaly 9,3325,799
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8365,491
UenoJapan 18,37511,418
UnzendakeJapan 18,49311,492
UrakawaJapan 17,47010,856
UshibukaJapan 18,53811,520
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,13811,271
UwajimaJapan 18,50711,501
UkmergeLithuania 10,5686,567
UtenaLithuania 10,6276,604
UlaangomMongolia 14,9369,281
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9629,919
UlgiiMongolia 14,8309,216
UliastaiMongolia 15,3509,538
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9479,288
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,21610,077
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,01311,193
UfaRussia 12,4397,730
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0148,087
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,7099,761
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3449,535
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,6489,724
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,3157,653
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4199,582
Ust-MajaRussia 15,5259,647
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5759,057
Umm BeninSudan 9,2875,771
UmeňSweden 10,8246,726
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,68410,368
Udon ThaniThailand 16,51810,264
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,23910,091
UrfaTurkey 10,7296,667
UsakTurkey 10,0406,239
Uman’Ukraine 10,5806,574
UzgorodUkraine 10,0556,248
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6204,735
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8864,900
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8494,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -