Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7618,551
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4358,970
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9058,641
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6989,755
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5609,048
WoomeraAustralia 14,3248,901
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9809,930
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4055,223
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9734,954
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6457,236
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9947,453
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1225,047
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9944,968
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3655,820
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8776,137
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5022,798
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0348,099
WajimaJapan 18,08111,236
WakamatsuJapan 18,03511,207
WakayamaJapan 18,43211,454
WakkanaiJapan 17,14210,652
WajirKenya 9,4625,880
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0223,742
WindhoekNamibia 6,2973,913
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3897,698
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1967,579
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2537,614
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2457,609
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0947,516
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2767,629
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6677,871
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1287,537
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1527,552
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4617,744
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2157,591
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1097,524
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4547,739
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3957,702
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5107,774
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0347,478
WintonNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
WarsawPoland 10,1796,325
WroclawPoland 9,8806,139
WonsanSouth Korea 17,73311,020
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2975,777
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4165,851
WauSudan 8,4585,256
WaddingtonUk 9,1495,685
Waco, TxUsa 8,0655,012
Wake IslandUsa 16,79910,439
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7675,448
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3544,570
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4526,495
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Warren, OhUsa 7,7834,836
Warren, PaUsa 7,7754,832
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1795,083
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3924,594
Washington, IaUsa 8,3955,217
Washington, InUsa 7,9394,933
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7284,802
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8264,863
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9955,590
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3795,207
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9934,967
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0114,357
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5074,665
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6764,770
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1865,087
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1435,060
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6944,781
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4504,630
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4864,030
West Point, GaUsa 7,3254,552
West Point, NyUsa 7,4564,633
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1185,045
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9644,949
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3195,169
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4995,281
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5896,580
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5634,700
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2204,487
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5724,705
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6094,728
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6125,973
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4504,630
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4004,598
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0184,361
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6124,730
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7365,428
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1696,319
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9715,575
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1684,454
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3175,790
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2554,508
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4674,640
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8134,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -