Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3117,029
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5807,196
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5377,169
YaoundeCameroon 6,6194,113
YokoCameroon 6,7874,218
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4474,627
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0176,846
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7476,057
YanjiChina 17,40410,815
YichangChina 17,27710,736
YinchuanChina 16,50010,253
YiningChina 14,3448,913
YariguiesColombia 4,4302,753
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1593,206
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2703,275
YazdIran 11,9257,411
YakushimaJapan 18,74611,649
YamagataJapan 17,94311,150
YamaguchiJapan 18,38111,422
YokkaichiJapan 18,35511,406
YokohamaJapan 18,26211,348
YonagoJapan 18,28211,361
YonagunijimaJapan 18,59611,556
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,82311,697
YeMyanmar 15,9539,914
YolaNigeria 6,9864,341
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,19011,304
YurimaguasPeru 3,8022,363
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7477,921
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,95610,537
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4647,745
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6306,606
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2297,599
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8706,133
York, PaUsa 7,4974,659
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7904,841
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5055,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -