Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6087,835
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3915,835
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5267,163
Ze DocaBrazil 1,8201,131
ZhengzhouChina 17,28410,740
ZhijiangChina 17,22310,703
ZagrebCroatia 9,4865,895
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2915,773
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3365,801
ZahedanIran 12,4857,759
ZanjanIran 11,5377,169
ZacatecasMexico 7,9334,930
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,56110,291
ZinderNiger 6,9104,294
ZhobPakistan 13,3318,284
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,92611,139
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,92511,139
ZamoscPoland 10,2296,357
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8556,124
ZigalovoRussia 15,3639,547
ZiganskRussia 14,7409,159
ZyryankaRussia 14,8169,207
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1635,073
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1495,685
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0705,636
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3546,434
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,8636,750
ZitomirUkraine 10,5516,557
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,7406,674
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,7726,694
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6135,973
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6855,397
ZambeziZambia 7,1434,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -