Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ibirite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ibirite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ibirite with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8644,887
In SalahAlgeria 7,2614,512
InnsbruckAustria 9,3015,780
IlheusBrazil 785488
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6531,027
IndaialBrazil 929577
IpameriBrazil 503313
IraiBrazil 1,228763
IreceBrazil 997620
ItaberabaBrazil 916569
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4411,517
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1771,353
ItamarandibaBrazil 272169
ItaperunaBrazil 261162
ItapevaBrazil 663412
ItirucuBrazil 859534
ItuacuBrazil 749465
IvinhemaBrazil 1,056656
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8047,335
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2705,761
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0477,486
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5545,937
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5717,190
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7231,692
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6354,123
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5382,820
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2853,284
IzobambaEcuador 4,3432,699
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8976,150
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1923,848
IoanninaGreece 9,4445,868
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9386,176
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2106,345
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8228,589
IranshahrIran 12,4177,716
IstranaItaly 9,2375,740
IidaJapan 18,28111,360
IizukaJapan 18,41311,442
IrakoJapan 18,38611,425
IriomotejimaJapan 18,66911,601
IrozakiJapan 18,36911,414
IshigakijimaJapan 18,71111,627
IshinomakiJapan 17,90411,125
IwamizawaJapan 17,37910,800
IzuharaJapan 18,30711,376
IrbidJordan 10,2966,398
IfraneMorocco 7,2394,499
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9447,422
IlorinNigeria 6,1933,848
InchonNorth Korea 17,87411,107
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,4937,142
IslamabadPakistan 13,6928,508
IquitosPeru 3,6472,266
IloiloPhilippines 18,24611,338
IasiRomania 10,3276,418
IcaRussia 15,7349,777
IlirnejRussia 14,2998,885
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,41210,199
IrkutskRussia 15,5119,638
Ivdel’Russia 12,7257,907
IbizaSpain 8,0775,019
IspartaTurkey 10,0866,267
IstanbulTurkey 10,1266,292
IzmirTurkey 9,8536,123
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2096,344
IzmailUkraine 10,3236,415
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Independence, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7444,812
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9574,945
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5185,293
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0585,629
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8034,227
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5875,336
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5705,326
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7014,786
IsokaZambia 8,2455,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -